Case #34600

  • Trash/Litter
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-05
  • 2020-10-05

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-10-01 Open

2020-10-01 Assignment

2020-10-05 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash on ground and in the street at brick apartment building.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL