Case #34599

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Corner of Ligonier and montana
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-07
  • 2020-10-07

History

2020-10-01 Open

2020-10-01 Assignment

2020-10-02 Assignment

There are various vehicles and 4wheelers and dirt bikes taken apart and sitting in the parking lot on the corner. Very big eye sore and not sure whats going on.

2020-10-05 Closed

Please include the correct address for the property, including all numbers, directionals, and street names in all Peoria Cares reports; addresses must match the Peoria County GIS database. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

2020-10-05 Open

2020-10-07 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

There are various vehicles and 4wheelers and dirt bikes taken apart and sitting in the parking lot on the corner. Very big eye sore and not sure whats going on.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL