Case #34578

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3811 N Grand Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-30
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-30 Open

2020-09-30 Assignment

2020-09-30 Assignment

2020-10-01 Closed

Service Request #64272 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64272 Sidewalk is in extreme disrepair and unsafe to walk on. Weeds are growing over all of it, making it difficult to see where it’s even to walk.

History

2020-10-01 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73342132568359
  • -89.56976318359375