Case #34571

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Duplicate
  • 2020-09-29
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-01

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-29 Open

2020-09-29 Assignment

2020-09-29 Assignment

Caller says there isn't any cones around it and it has been sitting there since Saturday, 26th.

2020-10-01 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Whitehall Court, Red broke down flatbed License plate #237767-- truck Plate # P959607 in the cul de sac w/ green piece of machinery on top, leaking fluid on the road

History

2020-09-29 Update

2020-09-29 Update

2020-09-29 Update