Case #34482

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-09-25
  • 2020-09-25
  • 2020-09-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-25 Open

2020-09-25 Assignment

2020-09-25 Closed

Service Request #64162 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64162 after Lake Street was repaired they never put the crosswalk markings back in this would be a great opportunity to do that along with the solar-powered crossing signals this is the top of a very busy hill where people continually speed up and down this road and would help alert drivers to pedestrians crossing the road

History

2020-09-25 Update