Case #34466

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 2515 N. Knoxville
  • closed: Invalid
  • 2020-09-24
  • 2020-09-25
  • 2020-09-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-24 Open

2020-09-24 Assignment

2020-09-25 Closed

Knoxville is a State route and under IDOT's jurisdiction.

Associated Issues

Details:

Candidate sign "Jessica Thomas" on the right away corner of Walgreen at McClure & Knoxville

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL