Case #34463

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 700 block of Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-24
  • 2020-09-25
  • 2020-09-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-24 Open

2020-09-24 Assignment

2020-09-24 Assignment

2020-09-25 Closed

Service Request #64165 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#64165 Illinois American Water and JC Dillon left orange construction bags full of garbage and large chunks of blacktop in the gutter after repairing the street.

History

2020-09-25 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL