Case #34446

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 740 W. Joan Ct.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-23
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-01

History

2020-09-23 Open

2020-09-23 Assignment

2020-09-24 Assignment

Caller reported some company is tearing down a creek behind her apartment complex starting at 5:00 a.m. and there is extremely Loud Noise from them daily. It is disturbing, unable to sleep and something needs to be done.

2020-10-01 Closed

2020-10-01 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported some company is tearing down a creek behind her apartment complex starting at 5:00 a.m. and there is extremely Loud Noise from them daily. It is disturbing, unable to sleep and something needs to be done.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL