Case #34429

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2222 W. Gilbert
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-22
  • 2020-10-01
  • 2020-10-01

History

2020-09-22 Open

2020-09-22 Assignment

2020-09-23 Assignment

2020-09-23 Closed

Not a code violation.

2020-09-23 Open

2020-09-23 Assignment

2020-10-01 Closed

Matter referred to PCAP

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported dogs barking constantly starting at 6:00 a.m. (when let outside in the morning) for about 1 1/2 hours then again at night continuously barking until 10:30 p.m. when let back inside of the house. Caller reported this has been going on since the occupant moved into the house in March 2020.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL