Case #34395

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-21
  • 2020-09-21
  • 2020-09-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-21 Open

2020-09-21 Assignment

2020-09-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has issued a work order for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Trash, everywhere, tree debris all over the sidewalk, I can't even use my walker in this area. Fence is falling down and the backyard has a rotten pool with stagnate water. Why is nothing done. I see the code vehicles stop at this house from time to time. This is a rental house, you've given them breaks for the past ten years. You think another warning is going to do anything?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL