Case #34349

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1501 S. Eastern Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-09-17
  • 2020-09-21
  • 2020-09-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-17 Open

2020-09-17 Assignment

2020-09-21 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and issued a housing notice for the property. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

1501 S. Eastern Ave. South Side of Peoria, front porch to apartment building is falling in

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL