Case #34307

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 700 block of Voris
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-16
  • 2020-09-16
  • 2020-09-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-16 Open

2020-09-16 Assignment

2020-09-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and made sure tenants picked up litter. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Broken glass and trash all over the 700 block of Voris From the trash at 1121 NE PERRY.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL