Case #34298

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1419 NE Monroe St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-16
  • 2020-09-16

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-16 Assignment

Tenant upstairs is NOT throwing trash out of window. Upstairs windows where the trash is DONT even open. There’s only two back windows where the trash would be considered thrown out of the window, and neither of them are able to be opened no latch, both sealed off.. The trash down there is from raccoons getting into the garbage ???? thanks---please see attachment

2020-09-16 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-09-15
media.png 2020-09-15

Details:

Tenant upstairs is NOT throwing trash out of window. Upstairs windows where the trash is DONT even open. There’s only two back windows where the trash would be considered thrown out of the window, and neither of them are able to be opened no latch, both sealed off.. The trash down there is from raccoons getting into the garbage ???? thanks

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-19 Other/Miscellaneous 1419 NE Monroe St
closed 2020-06-18 Other/Miscellaneous 1419 NE Monroe St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70529556274414
  • -89.57617187500000