Case #34294

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 3010 W Seibold
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-16
  • 2020-09-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-16 Closed

Service Request #63991 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#63991 Two tire indents in the road need covered up. That’s where we park our cars and don’t want to end up with a popped tire. They are currently filled in with rubber, from a shredded tire.

History

2020-09-16 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-04-02 25% Unsafe Structures 3010 W Seibold

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL