Case #34293

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 1611 W Oak Glen Dr
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-16
  • 2020-09-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-16 Closed

Already reported.

Associated Issues

Details:

Black suv plates are 2 years old hasn’t moved in a long time it needs to be removed from the street ASAP it is a public nuisance and trashing up our neighborhood please have the tenants remove from road Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75854110717773
  • -89.61804962158203