Case #34291

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 1217 Hanssler
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-18
  • 2020-09-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

according to caller, resident at 1217 Hanssler threw all their garbage( broken down boxes) over their fence and leaving them in the alley, needs tied up in a bundle--been laying in alley for over 2 weeks

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL