Case #34290

  • Trash/Litter
  • 822 W. Eleanor Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-18
  • 2020-09-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate, ticket and rat bait. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-09-15
822_eleanor_3.jpg 2020-09-15

Details:

this property has been a chronic nuisance, The yard has weeds that are over 5' tall and have not been cut in over to years. the alley has trash, excessive weed growth and the garage door in the alley is falling off and lets rats run in and out of the property. This property has been reported to Peoria Cares at least two times in the past. The gutter on the garage is falling off and is full of weeds and small trees

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-06-30 100% Excessive Growth-Private Property 822 W. Eleanor Place
closed 2020-04-24 Trash/Litter 822 W. Eleanor Place

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL