Case #34288

  • Trash/Litter
  • 824 W. Eleanor Place
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-18
  • 2020-09-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-15 Open

2020-09-15 Assignment

2020-09-18 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate and ticket. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-09-15
824_w._eleanor_pic.jpg 2020-09-15

Details:

This house has excessive trash in the alley, trees in the alley, weeds in the alley, and the residents have now started tossing their garbage bags over their fence into the alley. The owner of this property needs to cut the weeds and trees and clean up their trash. there are now rats getting in the garbage and running around the neighborhood

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL