Case #34248

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2009 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-14
  • 2020-09-15
  • 2020-09-15

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-14 Open

2020-09-14 Assignment

2020-09-15 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Owner of this vacant lot lives on Harper Terr and uses this lot as a dump for whatever he wants off of his property. He has planted trees across the front so that you can’t see that he is dumping. He had a shed moved in last year which he uses for storage but apparently it’s full.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72334289550781
  • -89.62471771240234