Case #34196

  • Illegal Storage
  • 107 W. Corrington Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-10
  • 2020-09-14
  • 2020-09-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-10 Open

2020-09-10 Assignment

2020-09-14 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported the owner of the house is using it as storage and also has many branches in the yard, 8 garbage cans in the yard and vehicles without stickers. Caller said the location is across the street from 108 W. Corrington. He said it is possible the address could be 109 W. Corrington if not 107.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL