Case #34182

  • Trash/Litter
  • 2703 N Missouri Ave.
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-10
  • 2020-09-10
  • 2020-09-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-10 Open

2020-09-10 Assignment

2020-09-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the tenant regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage all over yard and under front bushes, theres a pool in the backyard that hasnt been touched since the summer. Its a mosquitoes breading ground.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL