Case #34146

  • Illegal Disposal of Garbage
  • 1121 NE Perry
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-09
  • 2020-09-10
  • 2020-09-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-09 Open

2020-09-09 Assignment

2020-09-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Garbage all over front and side yard again.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL