Case #34104

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 11012 N Waterton Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-07
  • 2020-09-11
  • 2020-09-11

History

2020-09-07 Open

2020-09-07 Assignment

2020-09-08 Assignment

2020-09-11 Closed

Please refer this case to PCAPS. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-09-07
media.png 2020-09-07

Details:

The owners have constructed a chicken house and chicken run. This structure and the chickens need to be taken down. According to section 4.4 of code says no chickens. As you can see there are chickens in the house and run.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82236862182617
  • -89.61798858642578