Case #34084

  • Open Burning
  • 1319 e fairoaks
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-04
  • 2020-09-08
  • 2020-09-08

History

2020-09-04 Open

2020-09-04 Assignment

2020-09-08 Closed

I talked to owner of house and walked the backyard finding no evidence of a previous fire or a future fire.

Associated Issues

Details:

Burning trash and/or brush in back yard

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL