Case #34083

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 2710 N California
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-04
  • 2020-09-09
  • 2020-09-09

History

2020-09-04 Open

2020-09-04 Assignment

2020-09-08 Assignment

2710 N. California

2020-09-09 Closed

Service Request #63839 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#63839 Semi truck parked in front of their house and will leave running for an hour or more at a time. Blocks my view to pull out into traffic and is it legal to park a semi on residential street.

History

2020-09-09 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2019-06-17 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 2710 N California

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL