Case #34052

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • NE Glendale Ave and Voris St
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-09-03
  • 2020-09-03
  • 2020-09-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-03 Open

2020-09-03 Assignment

2020-09-03 Closed

Service Request #63748 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#63748 Please make sure Illinois American Water and J.C. Dillon repair, replace and clean off the curbs and sidewalks that they have torn up and dumped sand and silt on while repairing the water main in the street. The last time they did work on this corner, they stole the limestone curb and antique bricks from the sidewalk and replaced them with new, unmatching curbs and bricks after 1 year and 7 months AFTER they were finished with the work, and only because I complained to every city council member, the mayor and city hall incessantly.

History

2020-09-03 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL