Case #34010

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 7101–7299 N Koerner Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-09-01
  • 2020-09-02
  • 2020-09-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-09-01 Open

2020-09-01 Assignment

2020-09-02 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and has issued an abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-09-01
media.png 2020-09-01

Details:

Illegal parking in front yard, trash all over yard blowing into Chadwick & Sommer Place subdivisions. Parking large semi work trucks on Clairemont. Pictures attached.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77658843994141
  • -89.68918609619141