Case #33936

  • Illegal Landscaping
  • 816 W Fairlawn Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-27
  • 2020-09-08
  • 2020-09-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-27 Open

2020-08-27 Assignment

2020-09-08 Closed

Property has been seeded – requirement has been met. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-27
media.png 2020-08-27

Details:

Tore up yard,bare dirt,no attempt to remedy so far ,not sure if violates city codes

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.75614547729492
  • -89.60512542724609