Case #33837

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-08-24
  • 2020-08-24
  • 2020-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-24 Open

2020-08-24 Assignment

2020-08-24 Closed

Additional information and exact location needed in order to investigate further.

Associated Issues

Details:

New through street needs a stop sign in order to avoid accidents or children getting hit by cars not stopping. This is a children dense area with students that walk and bike to school.