Case #33827

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 121 E State St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-23
  • 2020-08-24
  • 2020-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-23 Open

2020-08-23 Assignment

2020-08-24 Closed

Service request #63512 has been created. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-23
media.png 2020-08-23

Details:

Gravel has washed onto a downtown city sidewalk making it a dangerous walking situation. Thanks

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68593978881836
  • -89.59605407714844