Case #33781

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3820 W. Carmel
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-08-20
  • 2020-08-25
  • 2020-08-25

History

2020-08-20 Open

2020-08-20 Assignment

2020-08-21 Assignment

2020-08-24 Assignment

Per Sie the request should be forwarded to the Police Dept. and tagged before it is removed by Public Works

2020-08-25 Closed

Officer responded. Disposition: Activity Checked - Condition OK

Associated Issues

Details:

Basketball hoop left out in the street. It has been there for two months and needs removed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL