Case #33765

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 402 W Richwoods Blvd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-20
  • 2020-08-24
  • 2020-08-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-20 Open

2020-08-20 Assignment

2020-08-24 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Too many temporary business promotional signs permanently left in the neighborhood

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72838592529297
  • -89.59874725341797