Case #33761

  • Private Business
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-08-19
  • 2020-08-21
  • 2020-08-21

History

2020-08-19 Open

2020-08-19 Assignment

2020-08-20 Assignment

2020-08-21 Closed

Complaint shared with the Neighborhood Service Unit command staff.

Associated Issues

Details:

I am complaining about the Three Way Mart on the corner of Sheridan, Gift, and Loucks. They allow their customers to leave their vehicles unattended while the music/bass is at full volume. It rattles windows. The parked cars sometimes sit for 10-20 minutes at a time. I have talked to the business owners and they do not care that the neighborhood is annoyed. Please help. Thank you.