Case #33759

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Broadway & MacQueen
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-08-19
  • 2020-08-25
  • 2020-08-25

History

2020-08-19 Open

2020-08-19 Assignment

2020-08-25 Closed

Complaint shared with Patrol Unit command staff.

Associated Issues

Details:

Broadway and MacQueen people are speeding daily through the stop signs. Neighbor is getting frustrated. Need police officer in this area to write tickets. This is happening throughout the day.Speeding from University to Broadway all the way to Sheridan Rd. Please inspect.

History

2020-08-19 Update

2020-08-19 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL