Case #33702

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 6820 N Peartree Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-17
  • 2020-08-17
  • 2020-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-17 Open

2020-08-17 Assignment

2020-08-17 Closed

Service Request #63393 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-17
media.png 2020-08-17

Details:

SR#63393 These signs are all over town. Another near University and Glen. They’re litter.

History

2020-08-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-07-07 Potholes, Street Repair 6820 N Peartree Ln
closed 2020-10-24 Potholes, Street Repair 6820 N Peartree Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77091598510742
  • -89.65684509277344