Case #33672

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 324 West Glencrest Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-17
  • 2020-08-17
  • 2020-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-17 Open

2020-08-17 Assignment

2020-08-17 Assignment

2020-08-17 Closed

Service Request #63360 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#63360 SOMETIME ON SUNDAY BETWEEN 5:30 AM AND 7:00 AM SOMEONE DUMPED TWO TIRES IN THE STREET ACROSS FROM MY HOUSE. I CALLED THE POLICE DEPT, ASKING IF THIS WAS A METHOD OF MARKING TARGETED HOMES FOR BURGLARY. THEY SAID , NOT THAT THEY ARE AWARE OF AND TO CONTACT THE CITY AND LET THEM KNOW. THANK YOU

History

2020-08-17 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL