Case #33631

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 515 E Illinois Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-14
  • 2020-08-17
  • 2020-08-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-14 Open

2020-08-14 Assignment

2020-08-17 Closed

Service Request #63352 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-14
media.png 2020-08-14

Details:

SR#63352 Not sure if this is the right platform but there is a new house being built on the empty lot that I indicated. I am located at 1608 N California and have witnessed numerous large work trucks coming and going from that sight ignoring all regards to the grass areas along the front and side of my home. I realize this area belongs to the city but I am expected to upkeep it and with these large ruts being created by these workers makes it difficult for a typical mower. Any information would be appreciated. Not sure if anything can even be done....thanks for your time.

History

2020-08-17 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70627212524414
  • -89.58788299560547