Case #33567

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 902 E. McClure
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2020-08-12
  • 2020-08-12
  • 2020-08-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-12 Open

2020-08-12 Assignment

2020-08-12 Closed

An inspector has looked into this and will issue citation if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

occupied rental home, no windows in upstairs and several children in the home, caller very concerned, not only does it look bad visually but unsafe for children

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2020-08-12 Trash/Litter 902 E. McClure

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL