Case #33524

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3225 W Latrobe Street
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-11
  • 2020-08-11
  • 2020-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-11 Open

2020-08-11 Assignment

2020-08-11 Closed

Service Request #63163 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#63163 I think the traffic light at W John H Gwynn Jr Ave and Kumpf should be adjusted or set on activation when stopping. It is ridiculous to sit at this light waiting to turn on to Kumpf for long periods of time. I have sat at this light over 7 minutes many times. During rush hours this is awful.

History

2020-08-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL