Case #3349

  • Rodents
  • 2408 N Central Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2015-04-19
  • 2015-12-03
  • 2015-12-03

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 158 business days have passed.

History

2015-04-19 Open

2015-04-19 Assignment

2015-05-01 Open

Abate notice posted for weeds but no garbage found at time of inspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

2015-12-03 Closed

Violations have been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

We have seen several rats. Their backyard is unkept and full of garbage, also piles of debris is the alley by garage where rats can live.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71690368652344
  • -89.57958221435547