Case #33487

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • 806 W Maywood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-10
  • 2020-08-11
  • 2020-08-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-10 Open

2020-08-10 Assignment

2020-08-11 Closed

Service Request #63147 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-10
media.png 2020-08-10

Details:

SR#63147 Car has been abandoned since late May/early June. Plates are expired

History

2020-08-11 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72296142578125
  • -89.60530090332031