Case #33473

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2201 W Murphy Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-08
  • 2020-08-10
  • 2020-08-10

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-08 Open

2020-08-08 Assignment

2020-08-10 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and has found the property in compliance with the City of Peoria Code ordinances at this current time The pool is measured at 24" and does not require fencing. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-08
media.png 2020-08-08

Details:

48” pool with no type of fence lots of children play in the area would hate to see one drown just because people don’t want to follow the rules

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82555770874023
  • -89.62574768066406