Case #33399

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2020-08-05
  • 2020-08-06
  • 2020-08-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2020-08-05 Open

2020-08-05 Assignment

2020-08-06 Closed

Entered SR#63006

Associated Issues

Details:

The pedestrian signal on the southwest corner of Knoxville/Spalding Ave and Glen Oak Ave is turned in such a way that it cannot to be seen by pedestrians crossing from St Francis towards Methodist.