Case #33366

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 10968–10998 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-05
  • 2020-08-06
  • 2020-08-06

History

2020-08-05 Open

2020-08-05 Assignment

2020-08-05 Assignment

2020-08-06 Closed

Sent request to AT&T.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-05
media.png 2020-08-05

Details:

I don’t think COP owns this utility service box but hope someone can identify the utility that does. Please notify the owner of this utility that their service box was damaged. It has been this way for many months. It could be dangerous and looks unattractive. The utility should ensure that the installation is safe and replace the enclosure. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82326507568359
  • -89.61326599121094