Case #33337

  • Private Business
  • 424 n. western
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2020-08-04
  • 2020-08-04
  • 2020-08-04

History

2020-08-04 Open

2020-08-04 Assignment

2020-08-04 Assignment

2020-08-04 Closed

An inspector has looked into this case and spoke with the property manager regarding this case. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

It would appear that someone is living out of the garden shed at this restaurant location. Drive by and take a look, usually there is garbage thrown everywhere, clothes hanging up and general overflow from the doors of the shed.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69331741333008
  • -89.62256622314453