Case #33332

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • 601–699 N MacArthur Hwy
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-03
  • 2020-08-05
  • 2020-08-05


2020-08-03 Open

2020-08-03 Assignment

2020-08-05 Closed

Complaint shared with the patrol and traffic unit command staff.

Associated Issues


Constant speeding on University and Moss. People making illegal left hand turns at intersection clearly marked for no left turns. Loud music throughout the day and night, much of which causes my windows to rattle. Trash being thrown out of vehicles. The smell of marijuana coming from vehicles so bad that it can be smelled in the house. The corner of Moss and University/McArthur Highway is in need of better patrolling and enforcement.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69513702392578
  • -89.61006927490234