Case #33285

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • E War Memorial Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-08-01
  • 2020-08-03
  • 2020-08-03

History

2020-08-01 Open

2020-08-01 Assignment

2020-08-03 Assignment

2020-08-03 Closed

Request was forwarded to the Illinois Dept. of Transportation. IDOT's jurisdiction.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-08-01
media.png 2020-08-01

Details:

Many Bandannas wrapped around street sign. These have been there a very long time. It might be state streets but the city passes by and they could cut these off.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.73214721679688
  • -89.59350585937500