Case #33103

  • Traffic Related Complaints
  • Rock Island Greenway
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-26
  • 2020-07-27
  • 2020-07-27

History

2020-07-26 Open

2020-07-26 Assignment

2020-07-27 Assignment

2020-07-27 Closed

Service Request #62744 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-26
media.png 2020-07-26

Details:

SR#62744 Paint for crosswalk is totally wore off and cars continually stop over crosswalk. Very dangerous as the trail is used a lot and this crosswalk is a major intersection. Someone will get hit if not corrected soon. I use it frequently and there is always a car stopping right on crosswalk. Actually a bike cross sign would help. Please help as drivers are clueless.

History

2020-07-27 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-10-15 Other/Miscellaneous Rock Island Greenway

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76840209960938
  • -89.60219573974609