Case #33075

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1013 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-24
  • 2020-07-27
  • 2020-07-27

History

2020-07-24 Open

2020-07-24 Assignment

2020-07-27 Assignment

2020-07-27 Closed

Service Request #62756 has been created. Thank you.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2020-07-24
media.png 2020-07-24

Details:

SR#62759 This Handicapped parking place needs to be removed. The lady that used to live there paid for it in front of their house for her husband. Her husband died over 3 years ago and she moved. The bank owns the house now. Nobody has lived in the house for 3 years. We need the parking on the street.

History

2020-07-27 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72053527832031
  • -89.60893249511719