Case #33041

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • 8471–8499 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2020-07-23
  • 2020-07-29
  • 2020-07-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2020-07-23 Open

2020-07-23 Assignment

2020-07-24 Closed

Service Request #62705 has been created. Thank you.

2020-07-29 Closed

Correction: Pothole is on Knoxville (IDOT), not Ram Rd.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#62705 Pot hole in the center lane at Ram Rd and Knoxville. It makes it very difficult and almost unsafe to turn north onto Knoxville from Ram rd

History

2020-07-24 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.79064941406250
  • -89.60321044921875